Tuesday 12

9:30 AZKUNA ZENTROA AUDITORIO OFFICIAL SELECTION – SHORT FILM INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION
REPLAY. ACCREDITED AND STUDENTS
AZKUNA ZENTROA. SALA LAB -2 ZINEBI NETWORKING<

One-2-one NETWORKING

10:00 SALA BBK ZINEBITXIKI. HERMÍNA TÝRLOVÁ
11:30 SALA BBK ZINEBITXIKI. HERMÍNA TÝRLOVÁ
AZKUNA ZENTROA AUDITORIO OFFICIAL SELECTION – SHORT FILM INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION
REPLAY. ACCREDITED AND STUDENTS
17:00 MUSEO BB.AA. MIKELDI OF HONOUR Szép lányok, ne sírjatok! / Don’t Cry, Pretty Girls!
(Márta Mészáros. 85′)
18:00 CINES GOLEM ALHÓNDIGA
SALA 5
ZIFF – ZINEBI FIRST FILM INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION CHUN NUAN HUA KAI / FROM TOMORROW ON, I WILL!
(Ivan Marković, Wu Linfeng. 60′)
CINES GOLEM ALHÓNDIGA
SALA 7
BEAUTIFUL DOCS. AN OVERVIEW OF FEATURE DOCUMENTARIES FROM OVER THE WORLD  

MA NUDITÉ NE SERT À RIEN / MY NUDITY MEANS NOTHING
(Marina de Van. 85′)

SALA BBK BERTOKO BEGIRADAK. VIEWS FROM THE BASQUE COUNTRY
18:30 CINES GOLEM ALHÓNDIGA
SALA 2
AGAIN. PALESTINA. IBRAHIM, A FATE TO DEFINE
(Lina Al Abed. 75′)
19:00 MUSEO BB.AA. MIKELDI OF HONOUR Napló gyermekeimnek / Diary For My Children
(Márta Mészáros. 85′)
20:00 AZKUNA ZENTROA AUDITORIO OFFICIAL SELECTION – SHORT FILM INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION
CINES GOLEM ALHÓNDIGA
SALA 5
ZIFF – ZINEBI FIRST FILM INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION DERË E HAPUR / OPEN DOOR
(Florenc Papas.77′)
SALA BBK BERTOKO BEGIRADAK. VIEWS FROM THE BASQUE COUNTRY EZ, ESKERRIK ASKO. GLADYSEN LEIHOA /
NO, THANKS. GLADY’S WINDOW

(Doc. Berta Gaztelumendi. 60′)
CINES GOLEM ALHÓNDIGA
SALA 2
BEAUTIFUL DOCS. AN OVERVIEW OF FEATURE DOCUMENTARIES FROM OVER THE WORLD DANSES MACABRES, SQUELETTES ET AUTRES FANTAISIES / DANSES MACABRES, SKELETONS, AND OTHER FANTASIES
(Pierre León, Rita Azevedo Gomes, Jean-Louis Schefer.110′)ORIGINAL VERSION WITH SUBTITLES ONLY IN SPANISH
EXCLUSIVE ATTENDANCE FOR FAS MEMBERS
CINES GOLEM ALHÓNDIGA
SALA 7
BEAUTIFUL DOCS. AN OVERVIEW OF FEATURE DOCUMENTARIES FROM OVER THE WORLD DANSES MACABRES, SQUELETTES ET AUTRES FANTAISIES / DANSES MACABRES, SKELETONS, AND OTHER FANTASIES
(Pierre León, Rita Azevedo Gomes, Jean-Louis Schefer.110′)ORIGINAL VERSION WITH SUBTITLES ONLY IN SPANISH
EXCLUSIVE ATTENDANCE FOR FAS MEMBERS
22:00 CINES GOLEM ALHÓNDIGA
SALA 5
ZIFF – ZINEBI FIRST FILM INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION LAS FACULTADES / THE FACULTIES
(Eloísa Solaas. 77′)
CINES GOLEM ALHÓNDIGA
SALA 7
BEAUTIFUL DOCS. AN OVERVIEW OF FEATURE DOCUMENTARIES FROM OVER THE WORLD DANSES MACABRES, SQUELETTES ET AUTRES FANTAISIES / DANSES MACABRES, SKELETONS, AND OTHER FANTASIES
(Pierre León, Rita Azevedo Gomes, Jean-Louis Schefer.110′)
23:00 VÍA DE FUGA ZINEBI NIGHTS Zinebi Relax